The following students have been selected for the Academic Year 2016-17

S.No

Roll Number

Student Name

Company Name

1

13J21A0541

K MADHURI

Amazon

2

13J21A0548

K SINDHUSHA

Amazon

3

13J21A0554

K ANKIT

Amazon

4

13J21A0565

N POORNIMA SERVANI

Amazon

5

13J21A0586

S AARTHI

Amazon

11

13J21A0543

K SAI BHAVYA SWETHA

HCL

12

13J21A0524

DASU V N N P SUNDER SRIRAM

HCL

13

13J21A0541

K MADHURI

HCL

14

13J21A0518

C KAAVYA

HCL

15

13J21A0551

KONETI AKSHAY

HCL

16

13J21A0556

MADAKA HARIPRIYA

HCL

17

13J21A0594

T PRIYANKA

HCL

25

13J21A0520

CHINTAKUNTA SRAVAN KUMAR

ICICI

26

13J21A0524

DASU V N N P SUNDER SRIRAM

ICICI

27

13J21A0541

K MADHURI

ICICI

28

13J21A0542

K PREMA LATHA

ICICI

29

13J21A0543

K SAI BHAVYA SWETHA

ICICI

30

13J21A0565

N POORNIMA SERVANI

ICICI

31

13J21A0594

T PRIYANKA

ICICI

32

13J21A0449

MITTAPALLY CHATURYA

MINDTREE

33

13J21A0535

GILLELA GEETHA MADHURI

MINDTREE

34

13J21A0565

N POORNIMA SERVANI

PRAMATI TECHNOLOGIES

35

13J21A0574

PALLAVI GOGINENI

PRAMATI TECHNOLOGIES

36

13J21A0598

Uppala Sarika

KTREE

The following students have been selected for the Academic Year 2015-16

S.No

Roll Number

Student Name

Company Name

1

12J21A0587

RISHI CHAUBEY

Infosys

2

12J21A0512

BHAVYA LABISHETTY

Infosys

7

12J21A0573

KOSURU SOWMYA

Amazon

10

12J21A0573

KOSURU SOWMYA

IBM

11

12J21A0559

P Vamshidhar Reddy

Alpha 9 Marine Services

12

12J21A0571

Nidikonda Harish

Alpha 9 Marine Services

13

12J21A0564

Muthyala Srikar

Alpha 9 Marine Services

14

12J21A0551

L Mohan Chaitanya

Alpha 9 Marine Services

34

12J21A0510

BHANU REKHA P

Osmosys

35

12J21A0559

P VAMSHIDHAR REDDY

Osmosys

36

12J21A0512

BHAVYA LABISHETTY

Cognizant

39

12J21A05A1

V ANOORADHA

Amazon

42

12J21A0536

K CLARINA PRANITHA

CGI solutions

43

12J21A0539

K Ramyasree

Apalya Technoologies

44

12J21A0518

CH MAHER SAMPATH KUMAR

CTRLS

45

13J21A0507

A.Indrani

IndustryARC

46

13J21A0524

D V N N P Sunder Sriram

IndustryARC

47

13J21A0538

G Vineeth

IndustryARC

48

13J21A0541

K.Madhuri

IndustryARC

49

13J21A0543

K Sai Bhavyaswetha

IndustryARC

50

13J21A0548

Karra Sindhusha

IndustryARC

51

13J21A0565

N.Poornima Servani

IndustryARC

52

13J21A0594

T.Priyanka

IndustryARC

60

12J21A0587

RISHI CHAUBEY

CTRLS

61

12J21A0559

P VAMSHIDHAR REDDY

Innovacx

64

12J21A0507

BADAM SAI LAXMI

ICICI

66

12J21A0596

SUPRIYA MULEY

E-Touch

The following CSE students have been selected for the Academic Year 2014-15
Roll Number Student Name Company Name
12J21A0587 RISHI CHAUBEY Infosys
12J21A0512 BHAVYA LABISHETTY Infosys
12J21A0573 KOSURU SOWMYA Amazon
12J21A0573 KOSURU SOWMYA IBM
12J21A0559 P Vamshidhar Reddy Alpha 9 Marine Services
12J21A0571 Nidikonda Harish Alpha 9 Marine Services
12J21A0564 Muthyala Srikar Alpha 9 Marine Services
12J21A0551 L Mohan Chaitanya Alpha 9 Marine Services
12J21A0510 BHANU REKHA P Osmosys
12J21A0559 P VAMSHIDHAR REDDY Osmosys
11J21A0528 ALEKHYA ENJAMURI Infosys
11J21A0552 DIVYA L Infosys
11J21A0557 RAJA RAJESHWARI MANGLIGAE Infosys
11J21A0572 BHAVYA PARSI Infosys
11J21A0586 SWATHI RAVALI ANISINGARAJU IBM
11J21A0581 K. Srikar Reddy Osmosys
11J21A0503 HARSHITA SAI ADAGARLA Amazon
11J21A0523 DEEPTHI GUDAPATI Amazon
11J21A0567 NILIMA TRIPATHI Excers Software solutions
11J21A0523 Deepthi Gudapati Mphasis
11J21A0569 Reddy Gowtami Pogula Sudhakar Mphasis
11J21A0563 Vamsee Krishna Munagala Mphasis
11J21A0581 Srikar Reddy Kalikiri Mindtree
11J21A05A4 MOUNIKA YADAV K Cognizant
11J21A0539 HARSH MEHTA Omega Health Care
11J21A0565 Nandagiri Rajashekhar Caliber Technologies
11J21A0573 P Jayasree Kantar
11J21A05b1 Allaparthi Vanaja Kantar
11J21A0551 HIMAJA KUTIKUPPALA Just Dial
11J21A0542 Shresta e-Touch Systems
11J21A0541 K Mounika My Home Hub
11J21A0586 SWATHI RAVALI ANISINGARAJU Ctrls
The following CSE students have been selected for the academic year 2013-14
10J21A05B1 VAAHIKA THAKUR Infosys
10J21A0574 Vamsi Krishna Osmosys
10J21A0546 Hemanth Reddy Ktree Computer Solutions
10J21A0517 C ANAND Ktree Computer Solutions
10J21A0565 M.Rakesh SD Softech
10J21A05A6 SRIRAMULA NAGA SAI LAVANYA WIPRO
10671A05A2 Shaik Imran Basha TRIBRO SOFTECH PVT LTD
10671A0540 G Anusha TRIBRO SOFTECH PVT LTD
10J21A0503 A SATYANARAYANA HP
10J21A0588 P NAGA POOJITHA TCS
10J21A05A0 SAMA NIKHITHA TCS
10J21A05A4 Sakthi Rai CYBUZZSC
10J21A0597 S KEERTHANA I Design Technology
10J21A0505 AKKALADEVI NIHARIKA Cognizant
10J21A0582 P SRIPADH NowFloats
10J21A0597 S KEERTHANA CGI
10J21A0541 GANJI ARUN SAI OMG Pro Events
10J21A0575 N ADITYA SAI RAM EduKinect
10J21A0566 MAMILLA SOWMYASREE MYTecSoft
10J21A0512 BOCHKER SHIVANI Sonata
10J21A0565 MAMIDALA RAKESH Syntel
10J21A0512 BOCHKER SHIVANI Syntel
10J21A0577 NALLALA VENUGOPAL L & T Infotech
10J21A05A8 THOKALA SUNAYANA RAO Accenture
10J21A0566 MAMILLA SOWMYASREE Accenture
10J21A0593 RACHURI AKHIL KUMAR Infosys BPO
10J21A0540 GANAPURAM ANUSHA Infosys
10J21A05A7 THAKUR ABHIJITH SINGH Wipro BPO
10J21A0580 NIRISHA T GE
10J21A0554 K SAI VENKATA PRASAD CNO IT Services (India) Pvt. Ltd
10J21A0520 CHALLA SATYA SAI KISHORE Vsoft Technologies
The following CSE students have been selected for the academic year 2012-13
09J21A05B9 Jaswant Kumar Yella Dell
09J21A0506 Akash Kashyap Dell
09J21A0579 P SAI SHANKAR Kantar Operations
09J21A0511 Anumula Pradeep Reddy Teradata 
09J21A0549 Kalapatapu Jayasree  IT Plexus
09J21A0598 SANDABOINA LAKSHMI SAI HANVITHA CTS
10J25A0502 P N V S RAM PRASAD Iconcept
09J21A05B0 THUMMALAPALLI SREEJA Infosys
09J21A05A7 TALAKAYALA HARIKA Tech Mahindra
09J21A0528 Surya Teja Dussa TECRA
09J21A0508 AKSHAY HARSHAVARDHAN Syber place
09J21A0549 KALAPATAPU JAYASREE Syber place
09J21A0572 NARVA BHAVANI Syber place
09J21A0590 S AVINASH DCS Labs
09J21A0557 KP KRISHNA KUMAR DCS Labs