Distinguished Alumni

ECE Alumnus

S.No Name of the Alumnus Year of Passing/Branch/Hall Ticket No. Current Position Photo
1 Patnam Bhavana 2017 / ECE

13J21A0460

Software Engineer,

Kore.ai

02 Peechara venu madhav rao 2013/ECE

09J21A0483

Sub-Inspector,

Prohibition and excise Dept.

03 Velisetti Srinivasa Santosh 2013/ECE

09J21A04B3

Senior Consultant Price Waterhouse Coopers
04 Sachin Thumu 2013/ECE

09J21A0499

Consultant, Deloitte
05 D. Basheer Ahmmed 2012/ECE

09J25A0404

Assistant Loco Pilot,

Indian Railways

06 Mohammed Sajid 2012/ECE

08J21A0479

Data Engineering Consultant

Accenture Solutions Pvt Ltd.

07 Panuganti Mahesh

(National youth awardee)

2012/ECE

08J21A04

Project Coordinator

Janyaa foundation

08 Prashanth Kumar Sirikonda 2012/ECE

08J21A04A5

Technology Analyst, Infosys.
09 Chanduri Sai Krishna 2012/ECE

08J21A04C7

Consultant, QualityAssurance Engineer
10 Srikanth Kamsali 2012/ECE

08J21A04A7

DevOps Engineer,
11 Maj K Nanaji 2010/ECE

06J21A0460

Major

Indian Army

CSE Alumnus

S.No Name   of the Alumnus Year   of Passing/Branch/Hall   Ticket No. Current   Position Photo
01 Ravirala Sushma 2019

15J21A0578

Current position: software engineer/capgemini
02 Hajee Ruksar 2019

15J21A0524

SAP ABAP-FIORI Consultant
03 Srilatha Kadari 2019

15J21A0532

Fluid touch
04 Ingeetipati Mounika 2019

15J21A0528

Software Engineer
05 Ramanuja Kuntla 2019 15J21A0548 Associate Consultant

Syntel

06 Chinta Sai Supriya 2019

15J21A0510

Association Software Engineer(Robotics)

Virtusa pvt Ltd

07 Divya Vudem 2019

15J21A05A0

Current position: Software Engineer/ Analyst – Capgemini India
08 T. Sahithi 2019

15J21A0591

Linux Administrator (Tech Mahindra)
09 P. Vishnu Nandan 2018

14J21A0572

SAP Abap/Ui5 consultant Adroit Infotech
10 Sd. Shahin, 2018

14J21A0587

Asst.prof java developer

Sutherland Global Services

11 Nemili Veeravalli Yamini 2018

14J21A0559

HR in Tech Mahindra

EEE Alumnus

S.No Name of the Alumnus Year of Passing/Branch/Hall Ticket No. Current Position Photo
01 Ch.Gayathri 2019/EEE
15J21A0206
Associate Engineer at Cognizant
02 B.Pranitha 2018/EEE
14J21A0202
Associate Engineer at Wipro
03 N.Yaswanth 2018/EEE
14J21A0218
Software Developer at Scriptbees
04 K.Srinivas 2018/EEE
15J25A0214
Production Executiveat KJS India Ltd
05 S.Harish 2018/EEE
15J25A0209
Recover & Quality /BNO at IKEA
06 P.Nandan 2016/EEE
12J21A0262
Electrical &Automation Engineer at HYUNDAI MOBIS(KIA MOTORS INDIA)
07 S.Sai Charan 2015/EEE
11J21A0235
Business Analyst at Broadrigde Financial solutions
08 B.Prasanna Kumar 2014/EEE
11J25A0202
Electrical Engineer at Orient Cements
09 G.Naveen 2013/EEE
09J21A0218
Sub-Inspector,
10 G.Anvesh 2013/EEE
09J21A0221
Sr.Process Executive

At CTS

Mechanical Alumnus

S.No Name of the Alumnus Year of Passing/Branch/Hall Ticket No. Current Position Photo
01 GOURISHETTY VINEETH 2019/ME

16J25A0307

Engineer,

Infor India(p)

Hyderabad

02 AKULA VINAY 2015/ME

11J21A0301

DATA SCIENTIST,

DEEP HEDGE

HYDERABAD

03 BHUSANI JOEL 2015/ME

11J21A0309

CONSTABLE-

GOVT.OF TELANGNA

04 GOLLAPELLI ASHOK 2015/ME

11J21A0319

LOCO-PILOT,

INDIAN RAILWAY

05 KATURI SAI SAHITHI 2015/ME

11J21A0322

SOFTWARE ENGINEER,

WIPRO

MUMBAI

06 KOTHA KALYANI 2015/ME

11J21A0324

ICT ACADEMY-TRAINER

HYDERABAD

07 MUMMOJU MADHURIMA 2015/ME

11J21A0332

SOFTWARE ENGINEER,

TCS

HYDERABAD

08 N RENUKA 2015/ME

11J21A0333

CONSTABLE

GOVT.OF TELANGNA

09 N VISHAL RAJ 2015/ME

11J21A0334

MUNICIPAL

DEVELOPMENT OFFICER,

GHMC

10 PEDDAPALLI
ABHINAVACHARY
2015/ME

11J21A0338

ENGINEER,

GOOGLE-MAPS

HYDERABAD

11 PILLALAMARRI NAGARAJU 2015/ME

11J21A0339

Clerk

Canara Bank

Hyderabad

12 VEMULA HARISH 2015/ME

11J21A0353

TS-Forest

FBO-Forest Beat Officer