Distinguished Alumni

ECE Alumnus

S.No Name of the Alumnus Year of Passing/Branch/Hall Ticket No. Current Position Photo
01 Maj K Nanaji 2010/ECE

06J21A0460

Major

Indian Army

02 Peechara venu madhav rao 2013/ECE

09J21A0483

Sub-Inspector,

Prohibition and excise Dept.

03 D. Basheer Ahmmed 2012/ECE

09J25A0404

Assistant Loco Pilot,

Indian Railways

04 Velisetti Srinivasa Santosh 2013/ECE

09J21A04B3

Senior Consultant Price Waterhouse Coopers
05 Sachin Thumu 2013/ECE

09J21A0499

Consultant, Deloitte
06 Mohammed Sajid 2012/ECE

08J21A0479

Data Engineering Consultant

Accenture Solutions Pvt Ltd.

07 Panuganti Mahesh

(National youth awardee)

2012/ECE

08J21A04

Project Coordinator

Janyaa foundation

08 Prashanth Kumar Sirikonda 2012/ECE

08J21A04A5

Technology Analyst, Infosys.
09 Chanduri Sai Krishna 2012/ECE

08J21A04C7

Consultant, QualityAssurance Engineer
10 Patnam Bhavana 2017 / ECE

13J21A0460

Software Engineer,

Kore.ai

11 Srikanth Kamsali 2012/ECE

08J21A04A7

DevOps Engineer,

CSE Alumnus

S.No Name   of the Alumnus Year   of Passing/Branch/Hall   Ticket No. Current   Position Photo
01 P. Vishnu Nandan 2018

14J21A0572

SAP Abap/Ui5 consultant Adroit Infotech
02 Sd. Shahin, 2018

14J21A0587

Asst.prof java developer

Sutherland Global Services

03 Nemili Veeravalli Yamini 2018

14J21A0559

HR in Tech Mahindra
04 Hajee Ruksar 2019

15J21A0524

SAP ABAP-FIORI Consultant
05 Srilatha Kadari 2019

15J21A0532

Fluid touch
06 Ingeetipati Mounika 2019

15J21A0528

Software Engineer
07 Ramanuja Kuntla 2019     15J21A0548 Associate Consultant

Syntel

08 Chinta Sai Supriya 2019

15J21A0510

Association Software   Engineer(Robotics)

Virtusa pvt Ltd

09 Divya Vudem 2019

15J21A05A0

Current position: Software Engineer/   Analyst – Capgemini India
10 T. Sahithi 2019

15J21A0591

Linux Administrator (Tech Mahindra)
11 Ravirala Sushma 2019

15J21A0578

Current position: software   engineer/capgemini

EEE Alumnus

S.No Name of the Alumnus Year of Passing/Branch/Hall Ticket No. Current Position Photo
01 G.Naveen 2013/EEE

09J21A0218

Sub-Inspector,
02 G.Anvesh 2013/EEE

09J21A0221

Sr.Process   Executive

At CTS

03 B.Prasanna   Kumar 2014/EEE

11J25A0202

Electrical   Engineer at Orient Cements
04 S.Sai Charan 2015/EEE/11J21A0235 Business   Analyst at Broadrigde Financial   solutions
05 P.Nandan 2016/EEE/12J21A0262 Electrical   &Automation Engineer at HYUNDAI   MOBIS(KIA MOTORS INDIA)
06 B.Pranitha 2018/EEE/14J21A0202 Associate   Engineer at Wipro
07 N.Yaswanth 2018/EEE/14J21A0218 Software   Developer at Scriptbees
08 K.Srinivas 2018/EEE/15J25A0214 Production   Executiveat KJS India   Ltd
09 S.Harish 2018/EEE/15J25A0209 Recover &   Quality /BNO at IKEA
10 Ch.Gayathri 2019/EEE/15J21A0206 Associate   Engineer at Cognizant

Mechanical Alumnus

S.No Name of the Alumnus Year of Passing/Branch/Hall Ticket No. Current Position Photo
01 AKULA VINAY 2015/ME

11J21A0301

DATA SCIENTIST,

DEEP HEDGE

HYDERABAD

02 BHUSANI JOEL 2015/ME

11J21A0309

CONSTABLE-

GOVT.OF   TELANGNA

03 GOLLAPELLI ASHOK 2015/ME

11J21A0319

LOCO-PILOT,

INDIAN RAILWAY

04 KATURI SAI   SAHITHI 2015/ME

11J21A0322

SOFTWARE ENGINEER,

WIPRO

MUMBAI

05 KOTHA KALYANI 2015/ME

11J21A0324

ICT   ACADEMY-TRAINER

HYDERABAD

06 MUMMOJU MADHURIMA 2015/ME

11J21A0332

SOFTWARE   ENGINEER,

TCS

HYDERABAD

07 N RENUKA 2015/ME

11J21A0333

CONSTABLE

GOVT.OF TELANGNA

08 N VISHAL RAJ 2015/ME

11J21A0334

MUNICIPAL

DEVELOPMENT   OFFICER,

GHMC

09 PEDDAPALLI   ABHINAVACHARY 2015/ME

11J21A0338

ENGINEER,

GOOGLE-MAPS

HYDERABAD

10 PILLALAMARRI NAGARAJU 2015/ME

11J21A0339

Clerk

Canara Bank

Hyderabad

11 VEMULA HARISH 2015/ME

11J21A0353

TS-Forest

FBO-Forest   Beat Officer

12 GOURISHETTY   VINEETH 2019/ME

16J25A0307

Engineer,

Infor India(p)

Hyderabad